Les Bodin’s, PSG in the Champions League, “Prisoner Island”… TV Highlights from 11 to 17 February 2023

What’s new in PAF? Every week, puremedias. com invites you to discover an overview of the French channel schedules, to be discovered on the air in three weeks. In addition to the bonuses of the historic channels and the main DTT channels, discover the programming changes in the second part of the evening or during the day on all channels. Here is our selection for the week of Saturday February 11 to Friday February 17, 2023.

Read also

TV show

“Beijing Express: The secret choice”: M6 will launch season 17 on Thursday, February 16

TV show

“New star”: Wednesday 15 February M6 celebrates the 20th anniversary of its tele-hook

TV show

“Twelve strokes of love”, “Vaiana”, “Les Q d’or”…: The highlights on TV…

Saturday 11 February 2023

First
TF1: “Ninja Warrior: The Hero’s Journey,” Entertainment Season 7 Finale Presented by Denis Brogniart, Christophe Beaugrand and Iris Mittenaere (Unreleased)
France 2: “La vengeance sans visage”, TV film directed by Claude-Michel Rome, with Philippe Bas, Aurore Delplace (unreleased)
France 3: “Le grand show de l’humour: who are your favorite comedians in 2023?”, entertainment presented by Jean-Luc Lemoine (unpublished)
Channel+ : “Football – FIFA Club World Cup Morocco”, at 20:00 (live)
France 5: “Echappées belles”, magazine presented by Jérôme Pitorin on the theme “Brazil, the treasures of the north-east” (unpublished)
M6:
“Blanca”, season 1 of the Italian series with Maria Chiara Giannetta (2 unreleased)

And also :
France 2: 10.50 am: World Ski Championships (live)
3pm: Six Nations Tournament – Ireland/France (live)
5.35pm: Six Nations – Scotland/Wales (live)

Sunday 12 February 2023

First
TF1: “Alibi.com”, French film by and with Philippe Lacheau, Tarek Boudali, Elodie Fontan, Nathalie Baye and Didier Bourdon
France 2: “Les choristes”, film directed by Christophe Barratier with Kad Mérad, Paul Chariéras
France 3: “McDonald and Dodds”, series with Jason Watkins, Tala Gouveia (unreleased)
France 5: “The factory of lies”, on the theme “The Johnny Depp / Amber Heard case – Justice put to the test of social networks”, film by Céline Delarue based on the documentary series by Karim Rissouli (unreleased)
M6: “Prohibited Zone”, magazine presented by Ophélie Meunier on the theme “No more waste! They invent the 100% recycled house” (unpublished)
Art: “Starship Troopers”, film with Casper Van Dien, Dina Meyer

And also :
France 2: 11.40 am: World Ski Championships (live)
3.50pm: Six Nations Tournament – England/Italy (live)
France 5 : at 2.30 pm: “Place au spectacular”, review presented by Louise Ekland (unpublished)

Monday 13 February 2023

First
TF1: “Asterix and Obelix against Caesar”, comedy directed by Claude Zidi with Christian Clavier, Gérard Depardieu and Laetitia Casta
France 2: “L’île prisonnière”, launch of the French series created by Michel Bussi, with Lannick Gautry, Pierre Perrier, Déborah François (2 unpublished)
France 3: “Knock”, French film with Omar Sy, Alex Lutz, Ana Girardot
Channel+: “Django”, original creation with Matthias Schoenaerts (2 previously unreleased)
France 5:
“Sur le front”, documentary collection presented by Hugo Clément on the theme “Why does the train always cost more?” (unreleased)
M6: “Incognito boss”, with Michel Vieira, president of MDA Discount (unreleased)
art : “The Talented Mr. Ripley”, film with Matt Damon, Gwyneth Paltrow, Jude Law, Cate Blanchett
TMC: “Star Wars: Episode VIII – The Last Jedi” film directed by Rian Johnson
CMR discovery: “Breaking XXL: The kings of car parts”, documentary directed by Mélanie Ramirez (unreleased)

And also :
W9 : at 6.50 pm, “The apprentice adventurers”, new season presented by Laurent Maistret (then from Monday to Friday)

Tuesday February 14, 2023

First
TF1:
“SWAT”, season 5 of the American series with Shemar Moore (2 unreleased)
France 2:
“The Love Song Festival”, entertainment presented by Laury Thileman and André Manoukian
France 3:
“Le voyageur”, French TV movie with Bruno Debrandt
Channel+: “Football – Champions League (round of 16 first leg): PSG / Bayern Munich” (live)
France 5:
“The Hazelnut: The Heist of the Century”, documentary film by Valentine Amado (unreleased)
M6: “Surprise birthday at Les Bodin”, show with Vincent Dubois and Jean-Christophe Fraiscinet (unreleased)
CMR discovery: “The great hours of the German automobile”, documentary directed by Nicolas Schmacher (unpublished)

And also :
France 2
: at 11.00 pm, “In Olivier’s eyes” on the theme “Ex-hostages” (unreleased)

Wednesday February 15, 2023

First
TF1: “The Resident” Season 5 Launch Starring Matt Czuchry & Emily VanCamp (3 Unreleased)
France 2: “The Abyss”, miniseries with Sara Mortensen and Gil Alma (2 unpublished)
France 3: “Secrets d’histoire”, review presented by Stéphane Bern (unpublished)
Channel +: “Football – Champions League (round of 16 first leg): Dortmund v Chelsea” (live)
France 5: “The great library”, magazine presented by Augustin Trapenard
M6: “New Star, 20: The Evening Event”, entertainment presented by Karine Le Marchand (unreleased)
C8:
“Mongeville and Magellan: A love of youth”, French series with Francis Perrin and Jacques Spiesser
W9:
“Football – Tournoi de France: France v Denmark”, match commented by Xavier Domergue and Laura Georges (live)
TMC: “The Zelensky Story”, documentary produced by Bangumi
RMC Story : “100 days with the gendarmes of Brittany – Hit and run, motorists, alcohol and drugs: no respite”, documentary series (unreleased)

And also :
TF1: at 11:40 pm, continuation of the first season of “The Flight Attendant” with Kaley Cuoco (2 previously unreleased)

Thursday 16 February 2023

First
TF1: “Balthazar”, season 5 of the French series with Tomer Sisley and Constance Labbé (1 unreleased)
France 2: “Ukraine: a war without end?”, special evening on the occasion of the first anniversary of the war in Ukraine, presented successively by Élise Lucet (“Special Envoy”), Caroline Roux (“The Event”) and Tristan Waleckx (“Further Investigations” )
France 3: “The Walls of Remembrance”, TV movie with Gaëlle Bona and David Kammenos
France 5:
“The 300, the Battle of Thermopylae”, documentary directed by Sam Mortimore
M6: “Beijing Express: The Secret Choice”, launch of season 17 of the program presented by Stéphane Rotenberg
W9 : “Football – UEFA Europa League: Juventus Turin/Nantes”, match commented by Xavier Domergue and Jean-Marc Ferreri (live)

And also :
France 2 : “20 Heures”, presented by Anne-Sophie Lapix (live from Ukraine)
RMC History: from 18:30, “Football – UEFA Europa League: FC Barcelona/Manchester United, match commented by Stéphane Guy, Jean-Luc Vasseur and Timothée Maymon (live)

Friday February 17, 2023

First
TF1: “Visual Suspect: Beware of Appearances”, entertainment presented by Arthur
France 2: “Crime Suits Him So Right”, with Claudia Tagbo (unreleased)
France 3: “The Secret Box”, presented by Faustine Bollaert (unreleased)
France 5:
“Where did ET go? – Childhood according to Spielberg”, documentary film by Basile Roze and Émilie Valentin (unreleased)
M6: Aladdin, film with Will Smith (unreleased)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *